Terms & Conditions

These terms and conditions of use (the “terms”) set forth the terms on which Balla Balaclava. (“Balla”) provides you access to this web site (“Site”). You should read the terms carefully before using the site. By using the site, you acknowledge that you have read and that you agree to abide by the terms, including the privacy policy incorporated herein by reference. If at any time you no longer agree to be bound by these terms, you should immediately ceases use of this site.
 

DISCLAIMER

You expressly acknowledge that your use of this site is at your sole risk. Balla Balaclava is providing this site and its contents on an “as is, as available” basis and makes no representations of warranties of any kind with respect to this site or its contents. To the maximum extent permitted by law, Balla Balaclava disclaims all such representations and warranties, including but not limited to warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose – some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of implied warranties in certain circumstances, so the above exclusion may not apply to you. In addition, Balla Balaclava does not represent or warrant that the information or merchandise provided through this site is accurate, complete or current.
 
Products, price and availability information are subject to change at any time without notice. The prices listed on this Site are not offers to form a contract but merely an advertisement for offers. Except as specifically stated on this Site, under no legal theory, tort, contract or otherwise shall Balla Balaclava nor any of its directors, officers, employees, related companies, subsidiaries, merchants, content providers or any other party involved in the creation or maintenance of this site be liable for the following arising out of or in connection with the use of or inability to use this site: indirect or consequential damages, loss of data, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties. Some jurisdictions prohibit the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages. Accordingly, the limitations and exclusions set forth above may not apply to you. Balla Balaclava also assumes no responsibility, and shall not be liable for any damages to, or viruses that may infect, your computer equipment or other property on account of your access to, use of, or browsing in the Site or your downloading of any materials, data, text, images, video, or audio from the Site.
 

PROMOTIONAL OFFERS, CONTESTS, AND SWEEPSTAKES
 
Balla Balaclava reserves the right to cancel any transaction due to unauthorized, altered, fraudulent, or ineligible use of discount and to modify or cancel this promotion due to system error or unforeseen problems at any time. Please read the official rules that may accompany each promotion, offer, coupon, discount, contest and/or sweepstakes. Promotional offers and discounts do not apply to gift cards, shipping and handling, or taxes. Discounts will appear upon checkout and may or may not be eligible to be combined with any other offers or discounts. Special offers, coupons, or discounts cannot be used in conjunction with other offers unless specifically stated in offer official rules.
 

TRADEMARKS

Balla Balaclava is a registered trademark. Balla Balaclava trademarks may not be used without the written permission of Balla Balaclava and specifically should not be used in connection with any other product or service, or in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits Balla Balaclava. Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved.


COPYRIGHT AND PROPRIETARY RIGHTS

All information, including, without limitation the design of the Site, and all information, text, graphics, images, illustrations, logos, designs, icons, photographs, video clips, and written or other materials software and all HTML, CGI and other codes and scripts in any format used to implement, or featured on, the Site (‘Content’) are the property of Balla Balaclava, its merchandise suppliers, or its licensors. The overall design and appearance of this Site is the proprietary trade dress of Balla Balaclava.
 
The Content of this Site is for personal use only. Permission is granted to electronically copy and to print in hard copy portions of this Site for the sole purpose of placing an order with Balla Balaclava. You may not copy, modify, upload, download, transmit, (re)publish, create derivative works from, sell, re-sell or otherwise distribute or exploit any Content from the Site except as expressly permitted by these Terms. Doing so will violate Balla Balaclava's copyright, trademark and other proprietary rights.

All Content on the Site is protected by Australian copyright, trademark and other laws and applicable international treaties and conventions governing intellectual property law. Any and all trademarks, logos, page headers, custom graphics, button bars, service marks and trade names which Balla Balaclava uses in connection with the Site shall remain the exclusive property of Balla Balaclava. Nothing contained in the Terms shall be deemed to give you any rights in or to any intellectual property of Balla Balaclava. All other trademarks, product names and company names or logos on the Site are the property of their respective owners.
 

COMMUNICATIONS PROVIDED BY USER
 
Any communication or material you transmit to the Site by electronic mail or otherwise, including any data, questions, comments, suggestions, or the like is, and will be treated as, non-confidential and non-proprietary. Anything you transmit or post may be used by Balla Balaclava or its affiliates for any purpose, including but not limited to reproduction, disclosure, transmission, publication, broadcast, and posting. Furthermore, Balla Balaclava is free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how, or techniques contained in any communication you send to the Site for any purpose whatsoever, including but not limited to developing, manufacturing and marketing products using such information. By posting any communication or material on the site, you grant Balla Balaclava and its affiliates a non-exclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sublicensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display such reviews and comments in an unlimited manner. You also grant Balla Balaclava and its affiliates and sublicensees the right to use the name that you submit with any review or comment, if any, in connection with such communication.
 

SITE CONTENTS
 
LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES
 
The Site may contain links to other Web Sites (“Linked Sites”). The Linked Sites are not under the control of Balla Balaclava and it is not responsible for the contents of any Linked Site, including without limitation, any link contained in a Linked Site, or any changes or updates to a Linked Site. Balla Balaclava is not responsible for webcasting or any other form of transmission received from any Linked Site. Balla Balaclava is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Balla Balaclava of the Linked Site or any association with its operators.

 
SHOPPING

Balla Balaclava does not guarantee, warrant or endorse any product or service not manufactured or performed by Balla Balaclava, nor do we have any liability or responsibility for the quality or performance of any product or service not manufactured or performed by Balla Balaclava. You hereby agree to supervise usage by, and be responsible for the actions of, any minors who use your computer and/or registration account to access Balla Balaclava.
 

ORDER ACCEPTANCE
 
The receipt of an e-mail order confirmation does not constitute the acceptance of an order or a confirmation of an offer to sell. Balla Balaclava reserves the right, without prior notification, to limit the order quantity on any item and/or refuse service to any customer. Verification of information may be required prior to the acceptance of any order.

 
COLOR
 
We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors of the advertised products that appear at the Site. However, the actual colors you see will depend on your monitor. We cannot guarantee that your monitor will display any color accurately.

 
PRIVACY 
 
This site is owned and operated by Balla Balaclava (“Balla”). We strive to provide you with the highest level of customer service in all aspects of our services. This also includes protecting your privacy. Balla is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“The Act”), which sets out a number of principles concerning the protection of your personal information. Your privacy is important to us. Balla will only collect, use or disclose personal information in accordance with The Act and this privacy policy.
 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

* Name

* Address

* Phone Number

* Email Address

We will not disclose this information to third parties except: where third parties appointed by Balla require access to personal information held by Balla to perform services (in which case Balla requires these contractors to keep that personal information confidential and not to use or disclose it for any purpose other than the purpose of performing those services); within Balla (that is, to related bodies corporate) in accordance with the law; where Balla is required or authorised by law to disclose personal information, for example to law enforcement agencies; or with the individual’s consent.


CONSENT

By using this site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Balla. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

 

INDEMNIFICATION
 
You agree to defend, indemnify and hold Balla Balaclava harmless and against any and all claims, damages, costs and expenses, including attorneys’ fees, arising from or related to your use of the Site.

 
CHOICE OF LAW
 
Use of the Site is unauthorized in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of these Terms, including without limitation this paragraph. You agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and Balla Balaclava as a result of this agreement or use of the Site. If any part of this agreement is determined to be invalid or unenforceable pursuant to applicable law including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations set forth above, then the invalid or unenforceable provision will be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that most closely matches the intent of the original provision and the remainder of the agreement shall continue in effect. Unless otherwise specified herein, this agreement constitutes the entire agreement between the user and Balla Balaclava with respect to the Site and it supersedes all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral or written, between the user and Balla Balaclava with respect to the Site. A printed version of this agreement and of any notice given in electronic form shall be admissible in judicial or administrative proceedings based upon or relating to this agreement to the same extent and subject to the same conditions as other business documents and records originally generated and maintained in printed form.

 
TERMINATION

Balla Balaclava reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate your right to use the Site and any rights provided to you under these terms at any time, without notice, and accordingly deny you access to the Site, if you fail to comply with any term or provision. Upon termination, you must promptly destroy all materials downloaded or otherwise obtained from this Site, as well as all copies of such materials.